Councillors
Committees and Meetings
Calendar
Community Councils
Library
Search documents
What's New
Declarations of interest
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Aberdeen City Region Deal Joint Committee
Aberdeenshire Community Planning Board
Aberdeenshire Council
Aberdeenshire Health and Social Care Partnership Appointments Committee
Aberdeenshire Licensing Board
Aberdeenshire Licensing Forum
ACT2 (Aberdeenshire Charities Trust)
Appeals Committee
Appointments Committee
Audit Committee
Banff and Buchan Area Committee
Buchan Area Committee
Business Services Committee
Canal Park Sub-Committee
Central Aberdeenshire Licensing Forum
Clinical and Adult Social Work Governance Committee
Communities Committee
Community Empowerment Review Body
Conciliation Sub-Committee
Conduct Committee
Consolidated Business Committee
Culture and Sport Sub-Committee
Education and Children's Services Committee
Education And Recreation Committee
Education Learning And Leisure Committee
Educational Trust Sub-Committee
Employees Joint Consultative Committee
Formartine Area Committee
Funding Of Voluntary Social Work Organisations Sub-Committee
Garioch Area Appointments Sub-Committee
Garioch Area Chairs Sub-Committee
Garioch Area Committee
Grants Sub-Committee
Gypsy/Traveller Sub-Committee
Harbours Sub-Committee
IJB Appointments Sub-Committee
IJB Audit Committee
Industrial Cases Committee
Infrastructure Services Committee
Integration Joint Board
Kincardine and Mearns Area Appointments Sub Committee
Kincardine and Mearns Area Committee
Licensing Board - Central
Licensing Board - North
Licensing Board - South
Licensing Committee (Temporary)
Licensing Sub-Committee
Local Review Body
Marr Area Committee
McDonald Public Park Endowment Trustees
North Aberdeenshire Licensing Forum
North East Scotland Agriculture Advisory Group
North East Scotland Fisheries Development Partnership
Northern Roads Collaboration Joint Committee
Penalty Notice Hearing Panel
Policy and Resources Committee
Policy and Resources Committee (from Jan 2007 to Jan 2017)
Pre determination hearing
Procedures Committee
Ratings Appeals Sub-Committee
Regulation of Private Rented Housing Sub-Committee
School Placings and Exclusions Appeals Committee
Scrutiny and Audit Committee
Scrutiny and Audit Committee (from Jan 2007 to Jan 2017)
Scrutiny Committee
Smoking Laws Hearing Panel
Social Work and Housing Committee
Social Work and Housing Committee (from Jan 2007 to Jan 2017)
South Aberdeenshire Licensing Forum
Sustainability Committee
Sustainability Sub-Committee
Transitional Committee
Transitional Committee (from 27 January 2017)
Vacation Committee
Visitor Attractions Sub-Committee
Category:
Any
Declaration of Interest
Transparency Statement
Councillor:
Any
Adams, Councillor James Adams
Adams, Councillor Stewart Adams
Agnew, Councillor Wendy Agnew
Aitchison, Councillor David Aitchison
Baillie, Councillor Neil Baillie
Beagrie, Councillor Dianne Beagrie
Bell, Councillor Ann Bell
Black, Councillor Dawn Black
Blackett, Councillor Geva Blackett
Brown, Councillor Sarah Brown
Buchan, Councillor Alan Buchan
Burnett, Councillor Shirley Burnett
Carnie, Councillor Laurie Carnie
Carr, Councillor George Carr
Cassie, Councillor Ross Cassie
Chou Turvey, Councillor Yi-Pei Chou Turvey
Cox, Councillor John Cox
Crawley, Councillor John Crawley
Crowson, Councillor Geoff Crowson
Davidson, Councillor Isobel Davidson
Dickinson, Councillor Sarah Dickinson
Durno, Councillor Eileen Durno
Evison, Councillor Alison Evison
Ewenson, Councillor Marion Ewenson
Findlater, Councillor Mark Findlater
Forsyth, Councillor Alastair Forsyth
Gifford, Councillor Jim Gifford
Goodhall, Councillor Jeff Goodhall
Grant, Councillor Moray Grant
Hall, Councillor George Hall
Hassan, Councillor Andrew Hassan
James, Councillor Matthew James
Johnston, Councillor Paul Johnston
Joji, Councillor Fatima Joji
Keating, Councillor David Keating
Kloppert, Councillor Anouk Kloppert
Knight, Councillor Lauren Knight
Lang, Councillor Gordon Lang
Logan, Councillor Seamus Logan
Lonchay, Councillor Dominic Lonchay
Mair, Councillor Doreen Mair
Mair, Councillor David Mair
Mason, Councillor Trevor Mason
McAllister, Councillor Louise McAllister
McKail, Councillor Ron McKail
McWhinnie, Councillor Leeann McWhinnie
Menard, Councillor Richard Menard
Miller, Councillor Craig Miller
Nicol, Councillor Jenny Nicol
Owen, Councillor Gillian Owen
Payne, Councillor Sam Payne
Petrie, Councillor Gwyneth Petrie
Powell, Councillor Hannah Powell
Reid, Councillor Glen Reid
Reynolds, Councillor Glen Reynolds
Ritchie, Councillor Derek Ritchie
Ross, Councillor Ann Ross
Simpson, Councillor Anne Simpson
Simpson, Councillor Colin Simpson
Smith, Councillor Hazel Smith
Smith, Councillor Stephen Smith
Stelfox, Councillor Kevin Stelfox
Stirling, Councillor Anne Stirling
Sullivan, Councillor Mel Sullivan
Taylor, Councillor Iain Taylor
Turner, Councillor Alan Turner
Victor, Councillor Catherine Victor
Walker, Councillor Iris Walker
Whyte, Councillor Judy Whyte
Withey, Councillor Robbie Withey
Declarations
There are no declarations of interest on this record for the period